AFCON 2017 match fixtures in Full

AFCON 2017 match fixtures in Full

Wednesday, April 8, 2015 8:15 pm


A representative of the Confederation of African Football (CAF) shows name of Nigeria during the draw for the 2017 Africa Cup of Nations qualifiers on April 8, 2015 in Cairo.

A representative of the Confederation of African Football (CAF) shows name of Nigeria during the draw for the 2017 Africa Cup of Nations qualifiers on April 8, 2015 in Cairo.

Fixtures for 2017 Africa Cup of Nations qualifying competition after draw was made in Cairo Wednesday:

Group draw

A: Tunisia, Togo, Liberia, Djibouti

B: Madagascar, Democratic Republic of Congo, Angola, Central African Republic

C: Mali, Equatorial Guinea, Benin, South Sudan

D: Burkina Faso, Uganda, Botswana, Comoros Islands

E: Zambia, Congo Brazzaville, Kenya, Guinea Bissau

F: Cape Verde, Morocco, Libya, Sao Tome e Principe

G: Nigeria, Egypt, Tanzania, Chad

H: Ghana, Mozambique, Rwanda, Mauritius

I: Ivory Coast (holders), Sudan, Sierra Leone, Gabon

Note: matches against hosts and automatic qualifiers Gabon count as friendlies

J: Algeria, Ethiopia, Lesotho, Seychelles

K: Senegal, Niger, Namibia, Burundi

L: Guinea, Malawi, Zimbabwe, Swaziland

M: Cameroon, South Africa, Gambia, Mauritania

Note: group winners, best two runners-up and hosts Gabon qualify for tournament

Fixtures

Matchday 1 (June 12-14 2015)

Tunisia v Djibouti, Togo v Liberia, DR Congo v Madagascar, Angola v C.A.R., Mali v S. Sudan, E. Guinea v Benin, B. Faso v Comoros, Uganda v Botswana, Zambia v G. Bissau, Congo v Kenya, C. Verde v Sao Tome, Morocco v Libya, Nigeria v Chad, Egypt v Tanzania, Ghana v Mauritius, Mozambique v Rwanda, I. Coast v Gabon, Sudan v S. Leone, Algeria v Seychelles, Ethiopia v Lesotho, Senegal v Burundi, Niger v Namibia, Guinea v Swaziland, Malawi v Zimbabwe, Cameroon v Mauritania, S. Africa v Gambia

Matchday 2 (Sept 4-6)

Liberia v Tunisia, Djibouti v Togo, C.A.R. v DR Congo, Madagascar v Angola, Benin v Mali, S. Sudan v E. Guinea, Botswana v B. Faso, Comoros v Uganda, Kenya v Zambia, G. Bissau v Congo, Libya v C. Verde, Sao Tome v Morocco, Tanzania v Nigeria, Chad v Egypt, Rwanda v Ghana, Mauritius v Mozambique, S. Leone v I. Coast, Gabon v Sudan, Lesotho v Algeria, Seychelles v Ethiopia, Namibia v Senegal, Burundi v Niger, Zimbabwe v Guinea, Swaziland v Malawi, Gambia v Cameroon, Mauritania v S. Africa

Matchday 3 (March 23-26 2016)

Djibouti v Liberia, Tunisia v Togo, Madagascar v C.A.R., DR Congo v Angola, S. Sudan v Benin, Mali v E. Guinea, Comoros v Botswana, B. Faso v Uganda, G. Bissau v Kenya, Zambia v Congo, Sao Tome v Libya, C. Verde v Morocco, Chad v Tanzania, Nigeria v Egypt, Mauritius v Rwanda, Ghana v Mozambique, Gabon v S. Leone, I. Coast v Sudan, Seychelles v Lesotho, Algeria v Ethiopia, Burundi v Namibia, Senegal v Niger, Swaziland v Zimbabwe, Guinea v Malawi, Mauritania v Gambia, Cameroon v S. Africa

Matchday 4 (March 26-29)

Liberia v Djibouti, Togo v Tunisia, C.A.R. v Madagascar, Angola v DR Congo, Benin v S. Sudan, E. Guinea v Mali, Botswana v Comoros, Uganda v B. Faso, Kenya v G. Bissau, Congo v Zambia, Libya v Sao Tome, Morocco v C. Verde, Tanzania v Chad, Egypt v Nigeria, Rwanda v Mauritius, Mozambique v Ghana, S. Leone v Gabon, Sudan v I. Coast, Lesotho v Seychelles, Ethiopia v Algeria, Namibia v Burundi, Niger v Senegal, Zimbabwe v Swaziland, Malawi v Guinea, Gambia v Mauritania, S. Africa v Cameroon

Matchday 5 (June 3-5)

Djibouti v Tunisia, Liberia v Togo, Madagascar v DR Congo, C.A.R. v Angola, S. Sudan v Mali, Benin v E. Guinea, Comoros v B. Faso, Botswana v Uganda, G.Bissau v Zambia, Kenya v Congo, Sao Tome v C. Verde, Libya v Morocco, Chad v Nigeria, Tanzania v Egypt, Mauritius v Ghana, Rwanda v Mozambique, Gabon v I. Coast, S. Leone v Sudan, Seychelles v Algeria, Lesotho v Ethiopia, Burundi v Senegal, Namibia v Niger, Swaziland v Guinea, Zimbabwe v Malawi, Mauritania v Cameroon, Gambia v S. Africa

Matchday 6 (Sept 2-4)

Tunisia v Liberia, Togo v Djibouti, DR Congo v C.A.R., Angola v Madagascar, Mali v Benin, E. Guinea v S. Sudan, B. Faso v Botswana, Uganda v Comoros, Zambia v Kenya, Congo v G. Bissau, C. Verde v Libya, Morocco v Sao Tome, Nigeria v Tanzania, Egypt v Chad, Ghana v Rwanda, Mozambique v Mauritius, I. Coast v S. Leone, Sudan v Gabon, Algeria v Lesotho, Ethiopia v Seychelles, Senegal v Namibia, Niger v Burundi, Guinea v Zimbabwe, Malawi v Swaziland, Cameroon v Gambia, S. Africa v Mauritania

afp


Join The Conversation

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

These Might Interest You...